Acura TLX vs Kia Stinger Dimensions & Size Comparison

Comparing 2019 catalog dimensions. Acura TLX · Kia Stinger

Same scale for both vehicles. Generic silhouette — proportional to measured length, height, width, wheelbase, and clearance.

Side view
  • Length191.5 in – 191.7 in
  • Height57.0 in
  • Wheelbase109.3 in
  • Curb weight3,505 lb – 3,765 lb
Front / width
  • Width73.0 in
  • Kia Stinger width73.6 in

Which is bigger?

  • Length: Kia Stinger is 1.4 in shorter (191.6 in vs 190.2 in)
  • Width: Acura TLX is 0.6 in narrower (73.0 in vs 73.6 in)
  • Height: Acura TLX is 1.9 in taller (57.0 in vs 55.1 in)
  • Wheelbase: Kia Stinger has a 5.1 in longer wheelbase (109.3 in vs 114.4 in)
  • Curb weight: Kia Stinger is 182 lb heavier (3,635 lb vs 3,817 lb)

Biggest size differences

  1. Curb weight: Kia Stinger is 182 lb heavier (3,635 lb vs 3,817 lb)
  2. Wheelbase: Kia Stinger has a 5.1 in longer wheelbase (109.3 in vs 114.4 in)
  3. Height: Acura TLX is 1.9 in taller (57.0 in vs 55.1 in)
  4. Width: Acura TLX is 0.6 in narrower (73.0 in vs 73.6 in)
  5. Length: Kia Stinger is 1.4 in shorter (191.6 in vs 190.2 in)

Practical verdicts

Dimension comparison

SpecAcura TLXKia StingerDifference
Length191.6 in190.2 in1.4 in
Width73.0 in73.6 in0.6 in
Height57.0 in55.1 in1.9 in
Wheelbase109.3 in114.4 in5.1 in
Curb weight3,635 lb3,817 lb182 lb

Values use trim midpoints when a model year lists a range (e.g. length 191.5 in – 191.7 in).

Compare by year

Overlapping model years with dimension data.

Already own one of these cars?

Jump to maintenance sizes on the vehicle page — tires, wipers, battery, and oil when present in the catalog.