Acura TSX vs Honda Civic Si Dimensions & Size Comparison
Comparing 2010 vs 2022 catalog dimensions. Acura TSX · Honda Civic Si
- Length185.6 in
- Height56.6 in
- Wheelbase106.4 in
- Curb weight3,400 lb – 3,680 lb
- Width72.4 in
- Honda Civic Si width70.9 in
Which is bigger?
- Length: Honda Civic Si is 1.6 in shorter (185.6 in vs 184.0 in)
- Width: Honda Civic Si is 1.5 in narrower (72.4 in vs 70.9 in)
- Height: Acura TSX is 1.1 in taller (56.6 in vs 55.5 in)
- Wheelbase: Honda Civic Si has a 1.3 in longer wheelbase (106.4 in vs 107.7 in)
- Curb weight: Acura TSX is 584 lb heavier (3,540 lb vs 2,957 lb)
Biggest size differences
- Curb weight: Acura TSX is 584 lb heavier (3,540 lb vs 2,957 lb)
- Width: Honda Civic Si is 1.5 in narrower (72.4 in vs 70.9 in)
- Height: Acura TSX is 1.1 in taller (56.6 in vs 55.5 in)
- Wheelbase: Honda Civic Si has a 1.3 in longer wheelbase (106.4 in vs 107.7 in)
- Length: Honda Civic Si is 1.6 in shorter (185.6 in vs 184.0 in)
Practical verdicts
- Easier to fit in a short garageHonda Civic Si — Honda Civic Si is shorter by 1.6 in Check garage fit for Acura TSX · garage fit for Honda Civic Si
- Narrower for tight parkingHonda Civic Si — Honda Civic Si is narrower by 1.5 in
- Smaller exterior footprintHonda Civic Si — Based on length × width (Honda Civic Si)
Dimension comparison
| Spec | Acura TSX | Honda Civic Si | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Length | 185.6 in | 184.0 in | 1.6 in |
| Width | 72.4 in | 70.9 in | 1.5 in |
| Height | 56.6 in | 55.5 in | 1.1 in |
| Wheelbase | 106.4 in | 107.7 in | 1.3 in |
| Curb weight | 3,540 lb | 2,957 lb | 584 lb |
Values use trim midpoints when a model year lists a range.
Already own one of these cars?
Jump to maintenance sizes on the vehicle page — tires, wipers, battery, and oil when present in the catalog.