Cadillac SRX vs Nissan Rogue Dimensions & Size Comparison

Comparing 2011 catalog dimensions. Cadillac SRX · Nissan Rogue

Same scale for both vehicles. Generic silhouette — proportional to measured length, height, width, wheelbase, and clearance.

Side view
  • Length190.3 in
  • Height65.7 in
  • Wheelbase110.5 in
  • Curb weight4,224 lb – 4,387 lb
Front / width
  • Width75.2 in
  • Nissan Rogue width70.9 in

Which is bigger?

  • Length: Nissan Rogue is 6.5 in shorter (190.3 in vs 183.8 in)
  • Width: Nissan Rogue is 4.3 in narrower (75.2 in vs 70.9 in)
  • Height: Cadillac SRX is 0.4 in taller (65.7 in vs 65.3 in)
  • Wheelbase: Cadillac SRX has a 4.6 in longer wheelbase (110.5 in vs 105.9 in)
  • Curb weight: Cadillac SRX is 928 lb heavier (4,306 lb vs 3,378 lb)

Biggest size differences

  1. Curb weight: Cadillac SRX is 928 lb heavier (4,306 lb vs 3,378 lb)
  2. Width: Nissan Rogue is 4.3 in narrower (75.2 in vs 70.9 in)
  3. Wheelbase: Cadillac SRX has a 4.6 in longer wheelbase (110.5 in vs 105.9 in)
  4. Length: Nissan Rogue is 6.5 in shorter (190.3 in vs 183.8 in)
  5. Height: Cadillac SRX is 0.4 in taller (65.7 in vs 65.3 in)

Practical verdicts

  • Easier to fit in a short garageNissan Rogue — Nissan Rogue is shorter by 6.5 in Check garage fit for Cadillac SRX · garage fit for Nissan Rogue
  • Narrower for tight parkingNissan Rogue — Nissan Rogue is narrower by 4.3 in
  • Smaller exterior footprintNissan Rogue — Based on length × width (Nissan Rogue)

Dimension comparison

SpecCadillac SRXNissan RogueDifference
Length190.3 in183.8 in6.5 in
Width75.2 in70.9 in4.3 in
Height65.7 in65.3 in0.4 in
Wheelbase110.5 in105.9 in4.6 in
Curb weight4,306 lb3,378 lb928 lb

Values use trim midpoints when a model year lists a range.

Compare by year

Overlapping model years with dimension data.

Already own one of these cars?

Jump to maintenance sizes on the vehicle page — tires, wipers, battery, and oil when present in the catalog.