Chevrolet Tahoe vs Infiniti QX60 Dimensions & Size Comparison

Comparing 2023 vs 2022 catalog dimensions. Chevrolet Tahoe · Infiniti QX60

Same scale for both vehicles. Generic silhouette — proportional to measured length, height, width, wheelbase, and clearance.

Side view
  • Length210.7 in
  • Height75.8 in – 75.9 in
  • Wheelbase120.9 in
  • Ground clearance8.0 in
  • Curb weight5,473 lb – 5,845 lb
Front / width
  • Width81.1 in
  • Infiniti QX60 width78.0 in

Which is bigger?

  • Length: Infiniti QX60 is 12.5 in shorter (210.7 in vs 198.2 in)
  • Width: Infiniti QX60 is 3.1 in narrower (81.1 in vs 78.0 in)
  • Height: Chevrolet Tahoe is 6.1 in taller (75.8 in vs 69.7 in)
  • Wheelbase: Chevrolet Tahoe has a 6.7 in longer wheelbase (120.9 in vs 114.2 in)
  • Ground clearance: Chevrolet Tahoe has 1.3 in more ground clearance (8.0 in vs 6.7 in)
  • Curb weight: Chevrolet Tahoe is 1,135 lb heavier (5,659 lb vs 4,524 lb)

Biggest size differences

  1. Curb weight: Chevrolet Tahoe is 1,135 lb heavier (5,659 lb vs 4,524 lb)
  2. Ground clearance: Chevrolet Tahoe has 1.3 in more ground clearance (8.0 in vs 6.7 in)
  3. Height: Chevrolet Tahoe is 6.1 in taller (75.8 in vs 69.7 in)
  4. Length: Infiniti QX60 is 12.5 in shorter (210.7 in vs 198.2 in)
  5. Wheelbase: Chevrolet Tahoe has a 6.7 in longer wheelbase (120.9 in vs 114.2 in)

Practical verdicts

  • Easier to fit in a short garageInfiniti QX60 — Infiniti QX60 is shorter by 12.5 in Check garage fit for Chevrolet Tahoe · garage fit for Infiniti QX60
  • Narrower for tight parkingInfiniti QX60 — Infiniti QX60 is narrower by 3.1 in
  • More ground clearanceChevrolet Tahoe — Chevrolet Tahoe has 1.3 in more clearance
  • Smaller exterior footprintInfiniti QX60 — Based on length × width (Infiniti QX60)

Dimension comparison

SpecChevrolet TahoeInfiniti QX60Difference
Length210.7 in198.2 in12.5 in
Width81.1 in78.0 in3.1 in
Height75.8 in69.7 in6.1 in
Wheelbase120.9 in114.2 in6.7 in
Ground clearance8.0 in6.7 in1.3 in
Curb weight5,659 lb4,524 lb1,135 lb

Values use trim midpoints when a model year lists a range.

Compare by year

Overlapping model years with dimension data.

Already own one of these cars?

Jump to maintenance sizes on the vehicle page — tires, wipers, battery, and oil when present in the catalog.