GMC Acadia vs Lexus RX 350 Dimensions & Size Comparison

Comparing 2018 vs 2022 catalog dimensions. GMC Acadia · Lexus RX 350

Same scale for both vehicles. Generic silhouette — proportional to measured length, height, width, wheelbase, and clearance.

Side view
  • Length193.6 in
  • Height66.0 in
  • Wheelbase112.5 in
  • Ground clearance7.2 in
Front / width
  • Width75.4 in
  • Lexus RX 350 width74.6 in

Which is bigger?

  • Length: Lexus RX 350 is 1.1 in shorter (193.6 in vs 192.5 in)
  • Width: Lexus RX 350 is 0.8 in narrower (75.4 in vs 74.6 in)
  • Height: Lexus RX 350 is 1.7 in taller (66.0 in vs 67.7 in)
  • Wheelbase: GMC Acadia has a 2.7 in longer wheelbase (112.5 in vs 109.8 in)

Biggest size differences

  1. Height: Lexus RX 350 is 1.7 in taller (66.0 in vs 67.7 in)
  2. Wheelbase: GMC Acadia has a 2.7 in longer wheelbase (112.5 in vs 109.8 in)
  3. Width: Lexus RX 350 is 0.8 in narrower (75.4 in vs 74.6 in)
  4. Length: Lexus RX 350 is 1.1 in shorter (193.6 in vs 192.5 in)

Practical verdicts

  • Easier to fit in a short garageLexus RX 350 — Lexus RX 350 is shorter by 1.1 in Check garage fit for GMC Acadia · garage fit for Lexus RX 350
  • Narrower for tight parkingLexus RX 350 — Lexus RX 350 is narrower by 0.8 in
  • Smaller exterior footprintLexus RX 350 — Based on length × width (Lexus RX 350)

Dimension comparison

SpecGMC AcadiaLexus RX 350Difference
Length193.6 in192.5 in1.1 in
Width75.4 in74.6 in0.8 in
Height66.0 in67.7 in1.7 in
Wheelbase112.5 in109.8 in2.7 in
Ground clearance7.2 in——
Curb weight—4,305 lb—

Values use trim midpoints when a model year lists a range.

Compare by year

Overlapping model years with dimension data.

Already own one of these cars?

Jump to maintenance sizes on the vehicle page — tires, wipers, battery, and oil when present in the catalog.