Infiniti QX60 vs Chevrolet Blazer Dimensions & Size Comparison

Comparing 2019 catalog dimensions. Infiniti QX60 · Chevrolet Blazer

Same scale for both vehicles. Generic silhouette — proportional to measured length, height, width, wheelbase, and clearance.

Side view
  • Length200.1 in
  • Height68.6 in
  • Wheelbase114.2 in
  • Ground clearance6.5 in
  • Curb weight4,390 lb – 4,527 lb
Front / width
  • Width77.2 in
  • Chevrolet Blazer width76.7 in

Which is bigger?

  • Length: Chevrolet Blazer is 8.7 in shorter (200.1 in vs 191.4 in)
  • Width: Chevrolet Blazer is 0.5 in narrower (77.2 in vs 76.7 in)
  • Height: Infiniti QX60 is 1.6 in taller (68.6 in vs 67.0 in)
  • Wheelbase: Infiniti QX60 has a 1.5 in longer wheelbase (114.2 in vs 112.7 in)
  • Ground clearance: Chevrolet Blazer has 0.9 in more ground clearance (6.5 in vs 7.4 in)
  • Curb weight: Infiniti QX60 is 424 lb heavier (4,459 lb vs 4,035 lb)

Biggest size differences

  1. Ground clearance: Chevrolet Blazer has 0.9 in more ground clearance (6.5 in vs 7.4 in)
  2. Curb weight: Infiniti QX60 is 424 lb heavier (4,459 lb vs 4,035 lb)
  3. Length: Chevrolet Blazer is 8.7 in shorter (200.1 in vs 191.4 in)
  4. Height: Infiniti QX60 is 1.6 in taller (68.6 in vs 67.0 in)
  5. Wheelbase: Infiniti QX60 has a 1.5 in longer wheelbase (114.2 in vs 112.7 in)

Practical verdicts

  • Easier to fit in a short garageChevrolet Blazer — Chevrolet Blazer is shorter by 8.7 in Check garage fit for Infiniti QX60 · garage fit for Chevrolet Blazer
  • Narrower for tight parkingChevrolet Blazer — Chevrolet Blazer is narrower by 0.5 in
  • More ground clearanceChevrolet Blazer — Chevrolet Blazer has 0.9 in more clearance
  • Smaller exterior footprintChevrolet Blazer — Based on length × width (Chevrolet Blazer)

Dimension comparison

SpecInfiniti QX60Chevrolet BlazerDifference
Length200.1 in191.4 in8.7 in
Width77.2 in76.7 in0.5 in
Height68.6 in67.0 in1.6 in
Wheelbase114.2 in112.7 in1.5 in
Ground clearance6.5 in7.4 in0.9 in
Curb weight4,459 lb4,035 lb424 lb

Values use trim midpoints when a model year lists a range.

Compare by year

Overlapping model years with dimension data.

Already own one of these cars?

Jump to maintenance sizes on the vehicle page — tires, wipers, battery, and oil when present in the catalog.