Kia Stinger vs Honda Accord Dimensions & Size Comparison
Comparing 2018 catalog dimensions. Kia Stinger · Honda Accord
- Length190.2 in
- Height55.1 in
- Wheelbase114.4 in
- Width73.6 in
- Honda Accord width73.3 in
Which is bigger?
- Length: Kia Stinger is 2.0 in shorter (190.2 in vs 192.2 in)
- Width: Honda Accord is 0.3 in narrower (73.6 in vs 73.3 in)
- Height: Honda Accord is 2.0 in taller (55.1 in vs 57.1 in)
- Wheelbase: Kia Stinger has a 3.0 in longer wheelbase (114.4 in vs 111.4 in)
Biggest size differences
- Height: Honda Accord is 2.0 in taller (55.1 in vs 57.1 in)
- Wheelbase: Kia Stinger has a 3.0 in longer wheelbase (114.4 in vs 111.4 in)
- Length: Kia Stinger is 2.0 in shorter (190.2 in vs 192.2 in)
- Width: Honda Accord is 0.3 in narrower (73.6 in vs 73.3 in)
Practical verdicts
- Easier to fit in a short garageKia Stinger — Kia Stinger is shorter by 2.0 in Check garage fit for Kia Stinger · garage fit for Honda Accord
- Narrower for tight parkingHonda Accord — Honda Accord is narrower by 0.3 in
Dimension comparison
| Spec | Kia Stinger | Honda Accord | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Length | 190.2 in | 192.2 in | 2.0 in |
| Width | 73.6 in | 73.3 in | 0.3 in |
| Height | 55.1 in | 57.1 in | 2.0 in |
| Wheelbase | 114.4 in | 111.4 in | 3.0 in |
| Ground clearance | — | 6.0 in | — |
| Curb weight | — | 3,280 lb | — |
Values use trim midpoints when a model year lists a range.
Compare by year
Overlapping model years with dimension data.
Already own one of these cars?
Jump to maintenance sizes on the vehicle page — tires, wipers, battery, and oil when present in the catalog.