Kia Stinger vs Honda Accord Dimensions & Size Comparison

Comparing 2018 catalog dimensions. Kia Stinger · Honda Accord

Same scale for both vehicles. Generic silhouette — proportional to measured length, height, width, wheelbase, and clearance.

Side view
  • Length190.2 in
  • Height55.1 in
  • Wheelbase114.4 in
Front / width
  • Width73.6 in
  • Honda Accord width73.3 in

Which is bigger?

  • Length: Kia Stinger is 2.0 in shorter (190.2 in vs 192.2 in)
  • Width: Honda Accord is 0.3 in narrower (73.6 in vs 73.3 in)
  • Height: Honda Accord is 2.0 in taller (55.1 in vs 57.1 in)
  • Wheelbase: Kia Stinger has a 3.0 in longer wheelbase (114.4 in vs 111.4 in)

Biggest size differences

  1. Height: Honda Accord is 2.0 in taller (55.1 in vs 57.1 in)
  2. Wheelbase: Kia Stinger has a 3.0 in longer wheelbase (114.4 in vs 111.4 in)
  3. Length: Kia Stinger is 2.0 in shorter (190.2 in vs 192.2 in)
  4. Width: Honda Accord is 0.3 in narrower (73.6 in vs 73.3 in)

Practical verdicts

Dimension comparison

SpecKia StingerHonda AccordDifference
Length190.2 in192.2 in2.0 in
Width73.6 in73.3 in0.3 in
Height55.1 in57.1 in2.0 in
Wheelbase114.4 in111.4 in3.0 in
Ground clearance—6.0 in—
Curb weight—3,280 lb—

Values use trim midpoints when a model year lists a range.

Compare by year

Overlapping model years with dimension data.

Already own one of these cars?

Jump to maintenance sizes on the vehicle page — tires, wipers, battery, and oil when present in the catalog.