Lexus RX 350 vs Porsche Macan Dimensions & Size Comparison
Comparing 2019 catalog dimensions. Lexus RX 350 · Porsche Macan
- Length192.5 in
- Height67.7 in
- Wheelbase109.8 in
- Curb weight4,222 lb – 4,387 lb
- Width74.6 in
- Porsche Macan width76.2 in
Which is bigger?
- Length: Porsche Macan is 7.6 in shorter (192.5 in vs 184.9 in)
- Width: Lexus RX 350 is 1.6 in narrower (74.6 in vs 76.2 in)
- Height: Lexus RX 350 is 3.8 in taller (67.7 in vs 63.9 in)
- Wheelbase: Porsche Macan has a 0.7 in longer wheelbase (109.8 in vs 110.5 in)
- Curb weight: Lexus RX 350 is 109 lb heavier (4,305 lb vs 4,196 lb)
Biggest size differences
- Height: Lexus RX 350 is 3.8 in taller (67.7 in vs 63.9 in)
- Length: Porsche Macan is 7.6 in shorter (192.5 in vs 184.9 in)
- Curb weight: Lexus RX 350 is 109 lb heavier (4,305 lb vs 4,196 lb)
- Width: Lexus RX 350 is 1.6 in narrower (74.6 in vs 76.2 in)
- Wheelbase: Porsche Macan has a 0.7 in longer wheelbase (109.8 in vs 110.5 in)
Practical verdicts
- Easier to fit in a short garagePorsche Macan — Porsche Macan is shorter by 7.6 in Check garage fit for Lexus RX 350 · garage fit for Porsche Macan
- Narrower for tight parkingLexus RX 350 — Lexus RX 350 is narrower by 1.6 in
- Smaller exterior footprintPorsche Macan — Based on length × width (Porsche Macan)
Dimension comparison
| Spec | Lexus RX 350 | Porsche Macan | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Length | 192.5 in | 184.9 in | 7.6 in |
| Width | 74.6 in | 76.2 in | 1.6 in |
| Height | 67.7 in | 63.9 in | 3.8 in |
| Wheelbase | 109.8 in | 110.5 in | 0.7 in |
| Ground clearance | — | 7.4 in | — |
| Curb weight | 4,305 lb | 4,196 lb | 109 lb |
Values use trim midpoints when a model year lists a range.
Compare by year
Overlapping model years with dimension data.
Already own one of these cars?
Jump to maintenance sizes on the vehicle page — tires, wipers, battery, and oil when present in the catalog.