Nissan Altima vs Chrysler Sebring Dimensions & Size Comparison
Comparing 2022 vs 2010 catalog dimensions. Nissan Altima · Chrysler Sebring
- Length192.9 in
- Height56.7 in – 57.4 in
- Wheelbase111.2 in
- Ground clearance4.9 in – 5.4 in
- Curb weight3,244 lb – 3,492 lb
- Width72.9 in
- Chrysler Sebring width71.2 in – 71.5 in
Which is bigger?
- Length: Chrysler Sebring is 0.7 in shorter (192.9 in vs 192.2 in)
- Width: Chrysler Sebring is 1.6 in narrower (72.9 in vs 71.3 in)
- Height: Chrysler Sebring is 1.7 in taller (57.0 in vs 58.8 in)
- Wheelbase: Nissan Altima has a 2.3 in longer wheelbase (111.2 in vs 108.9 in)
- Curb weight: Chrysler Sebring is 267 lb heavier (3,368 lb vs 3,635 lb)
Biggest size differences
- Curb weight: Chrysler Sebring is 267 lb heavier (3,368 lb vs 3,635 lb)
- Height: Chrysler Sebring is 1.7 in taller (57.0 in vs 58.8 in)
- Width: Chrysler Sebring is 1.6 in narrower (72.9 in vs 71.3 in)
- Wheelbase: Nissan Altima has a 2.3 in longer wheelbase (111.2 in vs 108.9 in)
- Length: Chrysler Sebring is 0.7 in shorter (192.9 in vs 192.2 in)
Practical verdicts
- Easier to fit in a short garageChrysler Sebring — Chrysler Sebring is shorter by 0.7 in Check garage fit for Nissan Altima · garage fit for Chrysler Sebring
- Narrower for tight parkingChrysler Sebring — Chrysler Sebring is narrower by 1.6 in
- Smaller exterior footprintChrysler Sebring — Based on length × width (Chrysler Sebring)
Dimension comparison
| Spec | Nissan Altima | Chrysler Sebring | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Length | 192.9 in | 192.2 in | 0.7 in |
| Width | 72.9 in | 71.3 in | 1.6 in |
| Height | 57.0 in | 58.8 in | 1.7 in |
| Wheelbase | 111.2 in | 108.9 in | 2.3 in |
| Ground clearance | 5.2 in | — | — |
| Curb weight | 3,368 lb | 3,635 lb | 267 lb |
Values use trim midpoints when a model year lists a range.
Compare by year
Overlapping model years with dimension data.
Already own one of these cars?
Jump to maintenance sizes on the vehicle page — tires, wipers, battery, and oil when present in the catalog.