Toyota Sienna vs Nissan Pathfinder Dimensions & Size Comparison
Comparing 2008 catalog dimensions. Toyota Sienna · Nissan Pathfinder
- Length201.0 in
- Height68.9 in
- Wheelbase119.3 in
- Curb weight4,177 lb – 4,464 lb
- Width77.4 in
- Nissan Pathfinder width72.8 in
Which is bigger?
- Length: Nissan Pathfinder is 8.7 in shorter (201.0 in vs 192.3 in)
- Width: Nissan Pathfinder is 4.6 in narrower (77.4 in vs 72.8 in)
- Height: Nissan Pathfinder is 3.9 in taller (68.9 in vs 72.8 in)
- Wheelbase: Toyota Sienna has a 7.1 in longer wheelbase (119.3 in vs 112.2 in)
- Curb weight: Nissan Pathfinder is 456 lb heavier (4,321 lb vs 4,777 lb)
Biggest size differences
- Curb weight: Nissan Pathfinder is 456 lb heavier (4,321 lb vs 4,777 lb)
- Wheelbase: Toyota Sienna has a 7.1 in longer wheelbase (119.3 in vs 112.2 in)
- Width: Nissan Pathfinder is 4.6 in narrower (77.4 in vs 72.8 in)
- Height: Nissan Pathfinder is 3.9 in taller (68.9 in vs 72.8 in)
- Length: Nissan Pathfinder is 8.7 in shorter (201.0 in vs 192.3 in)
Practical verdicts
- Easier to fit in a short garageNissan Pathfinder — Nissan Pathfinder is shorter by 8.7 in Check garage fit for Toyota Sienna · garage fit for Nissan Pathfinder
- Narrower for tight parkingNissan Pathfinder — Nissan Pathfinder is narrower by 4.6 in
- Smaller exterior footprintNissan Pathfinder — Based on length × width (Nissan Pathfinder)
Dimension comparison
| Spec | Toyota Sienna | Nissan Pathfinder | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Length | 201.0 in | 192.3 in | 8.7 in |
| Width | 77.4 in | 72.8 in | 4.6 in |
| Height | 68.9 in | 72.8 in | 3.9 in |
| Wheelbase | 119.3 in | 112.2 in | 7.1 in |
| Curb weight | 4,321 lb | 4,777 lb | 456 lb |
Values use trim midpoints when a model year lists a range.
Compare by year
Overlapping model years with dimension data.
Already own one of these cars?
Jump to maintenance sizes on the vehicle page — tires, wipers, battery, and oil when present in the catalog.